-
This years County Show is on Saturday 11th May by kind permission of the Nott family at Bullockhurst Farm
-
We were entertained by our talented members!
Competition Results
COMPETITIONS 2023-2024
Ten Pin Bowling - Wednesday 25th October 2023
1st
2nd
3rd
Competitions 2022-2023
Ten Pin Bowling - Thursday 6th October 2022
1st - Inkberrow YFC
2nd - Bromsgrove YFC
3rd - Abberley YFC
Pub Quiz Competition- Wednesday 2nd November 2022
1st Cutnall Green YFC
2nd Upton upon Severn YFC
3rd Abberley YFC
Sports Competitions - Sunday 27th November 2022
Mens Rush Hockey
1st Bromsgrove
2nd Upton & Inkberrow
3rd Wythall
Mixed Basketball
1st Bromsgrove
2nd Wythall
3rd Abberley
Street Dance
1st Abberley
2nd Wythall
3rd Inkberrow
Jump Rope
1st Inkberrow
2nd Wythall
3rd Cutnall Green
Junior Public Speaking Competitions - Sunday 15th January 2023
Junior Reading
1st Bromsgrove
2nd Abberley/Wythall
3rd Inkberrow/Cutnall Green
Junior Public Speaking
1st Abberley
2nd Wythall
3rd Bromsgrove
Situations Vacant - 16-21 years
1st Upton - Becky
2nd Wythall - Oli
3rd Cutnall Green - Alice
Senior Public Speaking Competitions - Sunday 29th January 2023
Call My Bluff
1st - Inkberrow
2nd - Upton
3rd - Crowle/Cutnall Green/Bromsgrove
Brainstrust
1st - Inkberrow
2nd - Cutnall Green
3rd - Bromsgrove
Situations Vacant 22-28 years
1st - Inkberrow - Emma
2nd - Cutnall Green - Immy
3rd - Wythall - James
Hedge laying - 12th February 2023
Junior Team
1st - Freddie & Theo - Cutnall Green
2nd - James & Robert - Wythall
3rd - Nathaniel & Tom - Upton
Best Junior cup - Robert -Wythall
Senior Team
1st - George & Tom - Upton
2nd - Oli & Frank - Inkberrow
3rd - Matt & Harry - Abberley
Senior Individual
1st - John - Cutnall Green
2nd - Ben - Abberley
3rd - Jack - Cutnall Green
Best Senior cup - John - Cutnall Green
Entertainments - 25th February 2023
1st - Inkberrow
2nd - Tenbury Wells
3rd - Cutnall Green
Entertainment Cup - Inkberrow
Best Set - Tenbury
Best Musical Act/Arrangement - Upton
Best Act - Alex - Inkberrow
Best Performer under 21 - George - Upton
Junior Member of the Year - 2nd March 2023
1st - Lucy (Wythall)
2nd - Amy (Inkberrow)
3rd - Menna (Cutnall Green)
Miss YFC - 2nd March 2023
1st - Georgie (Cutnall Green)
Mr YFC - 2nd March 2023
1st - Harry (Abberley)
2nd - Fred (Wythall)
Senior Member of the Year
1st - Harry (Abberley)
2nd - Fred (Wythall)
3rd - Georgie (Cutnall Green)