News
  • Cutnall Green YFC Scoop 1st prize in the 67th Annual County Show


  • County Swimming Competition Results


  • WFYFC 100 Club Winners Revealed


  • Stockman Of The Year Results


  • Fencing Competition Results


  • Hedging Results 2014


  • Mr & Miss YFC, Junior Member Of The Year and Disco Dancing Results


  • Bike Ride Total Revealed


  • Vale Of Evesham Launch Night


  • Tenbury Wells Ladies Tug Of War Team are National Champions


  • Inkberrow Young Farmers celebrate County Show Success


  • Members will be showcasing their talents at their 65th Annual County Show


  • WFYFC are ditching four wheels and will travel to the AGM in Blackpool by bicycle as they aim to raise £10,000.


  • Stockjudging Results 2013


  • Swimming Competition


  • 60 WFYFC members & the NFU were at an event focusing on road safety


  • Worcestershire YFC are gearing up for a marathon journey as they embark on a 200 mile cycle ride to Blackpool.


  • Ryan Springthorpe(Inkberrow YFC) scoops Personal Development Award


  • Fencing and Junior Farm Safety Results


  • Mr and Miss YFC Results


  • Ballroom Dancing and Cheerleading Results


  • Hedgelaying Competition Results


  • Junior Member Of The Year and Public Speaking Competition Results


  • Drama Competition Results


  • Worcestershire YFC Trip to Worcester Warriors VS Wasps- Friday 1st March


  • Public Speaking Results


  • Winter Wonderland Ball 2012!


  • Worcestershire Way


Competition Results

 Competitions Programme 2014/2015

Competition

First Place Second Place Third Place
 Ten Pin Bowling      
 Mixed Kwik Cricket (10 - 16 years)      
2..5km Cross Country Run- Under 16       
5km Cross Country Run- 21 & Under      
5km Cross Country Run- 26 & Under      
Mixed Dodgeball - ( 16-26 years)      
 Pub Quiz      
 Public Speaking (16 years and under)      
Brainstrust (21 years and under)       
After Dinner Speaking (26 years and under)       
Pantomime      
 Jump Rope      
Hedging- Senior      
Hedging- Junior      
Hedging- Team      
Best Regrowth

 

   
 Junior Member of the Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr YFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss YFC

 

 

 

Senior Member of the Year

 

 

 
Pop Dancing      
Fencing      
Stockman Of The Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens 7 A Side Rugby      
Swimming

 

 

 

Clay Pigeon Shooting