News
  • WFYFC's annual WWB event another great night.


  • Winter Wonderland Ball 2017 is almost here!


  • WFYFC's Annual General Meeting saw the appointment of Chris Acock as new County Chairman


  • White Winter Wonderland Ball 2017


  • County Show 2017 Saturday 20th May


  • Cutnall Green YFC Scoop 1st prize in the 67th Annual County Show


  • County Swimming Competition Results


  • WFYFC 100 Club Winners Revealed


  • Stockman Of The Year Results


  • Fencing Competition Results


  • Hedging Results 2014


  • Mr & Miss YFC, Junior Member Of The Year and Disco Dancing Results


  • Bike Ride Total Revealed


  • Vale Of Evesham Launch Night


  • Tenbury Wells Ladies Tug Of War Team are National Champions


  • Inkberrow Young Farmers celebrate County Show Success


  • Members will be showcasing their talents at their 65th Annual County Show


  • WFYFC are ditching four wheels and will travel to the AGM in Blackpool by bicycle as they aim to raise £10,000.


  • Stockjudging Results 2013


  • Swimming Competition


  • 60 WFYFC members & the NFU were at an event focusing on road safety


  • Worcestershire YFC are gearing up for a marathon journey as they embark on a 200 mile cycle ride to Blackpool.


  • Ryan Springthorpe(Inkberrow YFC) scoops Personal Development Award


  • Fencing and Junior Farm Safety Results


  • Mr and Miss YFC Results


  • Ballroom Dancing and Cheerleading Results


  • Hedgelaying Competition Results


  • Junior Member Of The Year and Public Speaking Competition Results


  • Drama Competition Results


  • Worcestershire YFC Trip to Worcester Warriors VS Wasps- Friday 1st March


  • Public Speaking Results


  • Winter Wonderland Ball 2012!


  • Worcestershire Way


Competition Results

 Competitions Programme 2017/2018

 

Ploughing Competition Results - Saturday 23rd September 2017

Reversible - Senior 

1st - Gareth Hobson - Tenbury Wells. YFC

 

Ten Pin Bowling Competition - Thursday 5th October 2017

1st Cutnall Green

2nd Vale of Evesham

3rd Tenbury Wells.  

 

Pub Quiz Competition - Thursday 19th October 2017

1st Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd Cutnall Green YFC

3rd Bromsgrove YFC

 

Hockey Competition - Sunday 5th November 2017

1st - Tenbury Wells YFC

2nd Bromsgrove YFC

3rd Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Dodgeball Competition - Sunday 5th November 2017

1st Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd Abberley YFC

3rd Inkberrow YFC

 

Jump Rope Competition - Sunday 5th November 2017

1st Abberley YFC

2nd Wythall YFC

3rd Inkberrow YFC

 

Ultimate Frisbee Competition - Sunday 5th November 2017

1st Inkberrow YFC

2nd Upton upon Severn YFC

3rd Cutnall Green YFC

 

NFYFC English Winter Fair - 19th November 2017

3rd for Senior Beef and Senior Lamb - Rachel Gilder and Becky Smith

 

 Junior MOTY - Sunday 21st January 2018

1st Jack Gower - Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd Katie Smith - Wythall YFC

3rd Eve Egginton - Inkberrow YFC

 

Junior Public Speaking Competition - Sunday 21st January 2018

1st Abberley YFC

2nd Inkberrow YFC

3rd Upton upon Severn YFC

 

MACE Debating  Competition - Sunday 21st January 2018

1st Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd Inkberrow YFC

3rd Cutnall Green YFC

 

Senior MOTY Competition - Sunday 21st January 2018. 

1st Charlie Adeney - Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd Lyndsey Jones - Bromsgrove YFC

3rd Sophie Morgan  and James McGhee - Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Miss YFC  and Overall MOTY - Charlie Adeney - Upton upon Severn YFC

Mr YFC - James McGhee - Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Junior Reading Competition - Sunday 21st January 2018. 

1st Abberley YFC

2nd Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Disco Dancing Competition - Sunday 21st January 2018

1st Abberley YFC

2nd Cutnall Green YFC

3rd - Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Just a Minute Competition - Sunday 21st January 2018

1st Wythall YFC

2nd Cutnall Green YFC

3rd Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Panto Competition - Sunday 28th January 2018

1st Inkberrow YFC
2nd Upton upon Severn YFC
3rd Cutnall Green YFC

THE ENTERTAINMENT CUP
Presented by Mr & Mrs T Blakeway - Inkberrow YFC
 
THE IDDENTEN PERPETUAL CHALLENGE SHIELD
For the Best Set - Tenbury Wells YFC
 
THE NANCY CLEARE ROSEBOWL
For the Best Musical Act or Arrangement - Inkberrow YFC
 
THE STEVE MORRIS TROPHY
For the Best Act - James McGhee (Upton upon Severn YFC)
 
THE ROYSTON EVANS CHALLENGE SHIELD
For the Best Performer Under 21 - Ryan Dynott (Cutnall Green YFC)

Situations Vacant Competition - Sunday 28th January 2018
1st - Lucy Brittain (Cutnall Green YFC)
2nd - Emma Davies (Inkberrow YFC) 

WMA Competitions - Sunday 4th February 2018

Disco Dancing
1st Abberley

Situations Vacant
3rd Emma Davies. 

 

Hedging Competition - Sunday 11th February 2018

The S Millichip Perpetual Challenge Cup  

1st Chris Acock

2nd Chris May

3rd Edd Heinrich

 

The S Millichip Junior Championship Cup

1st Callum Cole

2nd Sam  May

 

Team 

1st Chris Johnson and Tom Goode

2nd Sam Yarnold and Will Ward

Jnt 3rd Ryan Coulson and Lydia Jennings/Chris Window and Tom Baldi Turner

Jnt 5th Ben Williams and Harry Watson/Ed Leake and Alex Brown

6th Josh Boucher and Katie Phillips

7th Josh Taylor and Giles Mole 

 

Regrowth 

1st Chris Acock - Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd Will Ward - Tenbury Wells YFC 

Joint 3rd - Callum Cole , Martley YFC and Chris May, Bromsgrove YFC

 

Young Stockman - Sunday 25th February 2018

Individual 

1st - Ben Williams - Abberley YFC

2nd - Lizzie Morris - Upton upon Severn YFC

3rd  - Ben Green - Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Team 

1st - Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd - Abberley YFC

3rd - Inkberrow YFC

 

Stockman of the Year - Sunday 25th February 2018

Individual

1st - Rachel Gilder - Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd - Ed Wormington - Bromsgrove YFC

Joint 3rd Poppy Burgess - Upton upon Severn YFC and Becky Smith, Inkberrow YFC

 

Team 

1st - Upton upon Severn YFC

2nd - Cutnall Green YFC

3rd - Tenbury Wells YFC

 

Fencing Competition - Sunday 29th April 2018

1st – Tenbury Wells YFC

2nd – Abberley YFC

3rd – Cutnall Green YFC

4th – Upton upon Severn YFC

 

Clay Pigeon Shooting Competition - Sunday 3rd June 2018

Senior -

1st - Tom Baldi-Turner (Cutnall Green YFC)

2nd - Haydon Coley (Upton upon Severn YFC)

3rd - Cameron Wood (Upton upon Severn YFC)

Intermediate  -

1st - Will Ward (Tenbury Wells YFC)

2nd - Eddie Egginton (Inkberrow YFC)

3rd - Toby Redding (Tenbury Wells YFC)