News
  • White Winter Wonderland Ball 2017


  • County Show 2017 Saturday 20th May


  • Cutnall Green YFC Scoop 1st prize in the 67th Annual County Show


  • County Swimming Competition Results


  • WFYFC 100 Club Winners Revealed


  • Stockman Of The Year Results


  • Fencing Competition Results


  • Hedging Results 2014


  • Mr & Miss YFC, Junior Member Of The Year and Disco Dancing Results


  • Bike Ride Total Revealed


  • Vale Of Evesham Launch Night


  • Tenbury Wells Ladies Tug Of War Team are National Champions


  • Inkberrow Young Farmers celebrate County Show Success


  • Members will be showcasing their talents at their 65th Annual County Show


  • WFYFC are ditching four wheels and will travel to the AGM in Blackpool by bicycle as they aim to raise £10,000.


  • Stockjudging Results 2013


  • Swimming Competition


  • 60 WFYFC members & the NFU were at an event focusing on road safety


  • Worcestershire YFC are gearing up for a marathon journey as they embark on a 200 mile cycle ride to Blackpool.


  • Ryan Springthorpe(Inkberrow YFC) scoops Personal Development Award


  • Fencing and Junior Farm Safety Results


  • Mr and Miss YFC Results


  • Ballroom Dancing and Cheerleading Results


  • Hedgelaying Competition Results


  • Junior Member Of The Year and Public Speaking Competition Results


  • Drama Competition Results


  • Worcestershire YFC Trip to Worcester Warriors VS Wasps- Friday 1st March


  • Public Speaking Results


  • Winter Wonderland Ball 2012!


  • Worcestershire Way


Junior Competition Results

Junior Member Of The Year and Junior Public Speaking Competition Results

Well done to all of the members who took part in the Junior Member of The Year Competition and Junior Public Speaking Competition. The results were as follows:

Junior Member Of the Year

1st Place- Katie Beaumont- Tenbury Wells YFC

2nd Place- Lydia Bailey- Inkberrow YFC

Joint 3rd Place- Dan Bown- Upton YFC and Kerrie Corbett- Inkberrow YFC

 

Junior Public Speaking

1st Place- Abberley YFC

2nd Place- Tenbury Wells YFC

3rd Place- Inkberrow YFC

Abberley YFC and Katie Beaumont will now go on to represent Worcestershire YFC at the West Midlands Area Round of the competition. 

< Current articles

< News archive