News
  • White Winter Wonderland Ball 2017


  • County Show 2017 Saturday 20th May


  • Cutnall Green YFC Scoop 1st prize in the 67th Annual County Show


  • County Swimming Competition Results


  • WFYFC 100 Club Winners Revealed


  • Stockman Of The Year Results


  • Fencing Competition Results


  • Hedging Results 2014


  • Mr & Miss YFC, Junior Member Of The Year and Disco Dancing Results


  • Bike Ride Total Revealed


  • Vale Of Evesham Launch Night


  • Tenbury Wells Ladies Tug Of War Team are National Champions


  • Inkberrow Young Farmers celebrate County Show Success


  • Members will be showcasing their talents at their 65th Annual County Show


  • WFYFC are ditching four wheels and will travel to the AGM in Blackpool by bicycle as they aim to raise £10,000.


  • Stockjudging Results 2013


  • Swimming Competition


  • 60 WFYFC members & the NFU were at an event focusing on road safety


  • Worcestershire YFC are gearing up for a marathon journey as they embark on a 200 mile cycle ride to Blackpool.


  • Ryan Springthorpe(Inkberrow YFC) scoops Personal Development Award


  • Fencing and Junior Farm Safety Results


  • Mr and Miss YFC Results


  • Ballroom Dancing and Cheerleading Results


  • Hedgelaying Competition Results


  • Junior Member Of The Year and Public Speaking Competition Results


  • Drama Competition Results


  • Worcestershire YFC Trip to Worcester Warriors VS Wasps- Friday 1st March


  • Public Speaking Results


  • Winter Wonderland Ball 2012!


  • Worcestershire Way


Swimming Competition 2013

Well done to all the competitors who competed and thank you to the members who came to support the competition. The results were as follows:

Team Medley

1st Place- Cutnall Green YFC

2nd Place- Tenbury Wells YFC

3rd Place- Inkberrow YFC

 

Individual Junior Competition

1st Place- Beth Dennis- Tenbury Wells YFC

2nd Place- Gabe Mole- Inkberrow YFC

 

Individual Intermediate Competition

1st Place- Charlie Pheysey- Cutnall Green YFC

2nd Place- Jess Sykes- Inkberrow YFC

3rd Place- Josh Inchley- Cutnall Green

 

Individual Senior Competition

1st Place- Adam Sinnett- Tenbury Wells YFC

2nd Place- Matt Glaze- Cutnall Green YFC

3rd Place- Chris Perkins- Inkberrow YFC

< Current articles

< News archive